Performers

Home / Christkindlmarkt / Performers

TimePerformer
Friday, November 22
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.South Mountain Middle School Choir
1-2 p.m.Palisades High School Madrigal Singers
2:30-3:30 p.m.Matt Wheeler
4-5 p.m.
Jennifer Graf and Terry Musselman: Holiday Classics
5:30-7:30 p.m.GT3
Saturday, November 23
11 a.m.-12 p.m.The Wild Hymns
12:30-1:30 p.m.Eastern University: Turning Point Choir
2:30-3:30 p.m.
Lockman & Purcell
4-5 p.m.Silver and Brass
5:30-7:30 p.m.Little Brass Band
Sunday, November 24
11 a.m.-12 p.m.The Jolly Tars
12:30-2 p.m.South Side Brass
2:30-3:30 p.m.Alyssa Garcia
4-5:30 p.m.Covenant Brass Quintet
Friday, November 29
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Stacy Gabel
1-2 p.m.Jennifer Graf and Terry Musselman: Holiday Classics
2:30-3:30 p.m.Nick Lindsay
4-5 p.m.Angela Burns
5:30-7:30 p.m.Bobby Siegfried
Saturday, November 30

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
The Lesson Center
1-2 p.m.Dan Wilkins Duo
2:30-3:30 p.m. Dan Wilkins Duo
4-5 p.m.
The Jolly Tars
5:30-7:30 p.m.Eric Mintel Trio
Sunday, December 1
11 a.m.-12 p.m.Stephen DiJoseph
12:30-1:30 p.m.
Cass Noelle
2-3 p.m.Tim Harakal
3:30-5:30 p.m.Dolcetto
Thursday, December 5
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.East Hills Middle School Chorus
1-2 p.m.
Dieruff High School Chorus
2:30-3:30 p.m.
Lehigh Valley Charter Arts String and Vocal Ensemble
4-5:30 p.m.GT3
Friday, December 6
11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
Brandywine Heights Middle School
1:30-3:30 p.m.Ed McKendry
4-5 p.m.
Secret Coda
5:30-7:30 p.m.
Ginger Coyle
Saturday, December 7
11 a.m.-12 p.m.
Violin Studio of Rosalie Keddington
12:30-1:30 p.m.
Karen and Amy Jones of the Beautiful Distortion
2-3 p.m.
Rachel Marie Brooks Atkins
3:30-4:30 p.m.Moravian College Clarinet Choir
5-6 p.m.Lehigh University Clarinet Choir
6:30-7:30 p.m.Stefanie Johnson Duo
Sunday, December 8
11 a.m.-12 p.m.Salisbury Township School District Elementary Chorus
12:30-2 p.m.Old Fashioned High
2:30-3:30 p.m.Bobby Siegfried
4-5:30 p.m.Curious Dog
Thursday, December 12
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.East Hills Middle School Guitar Ensemble
1-2 p.m.Carly Moffa
2:30-3:30 p.m.
Bernard Sarkissian
4-5:30 p.m.Cass Noelle
Friday, December 13
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.Saucon Valley Middle School Choir
1-2 p.m.
Nazareth High School Choir
2:30-3:30 p.m.Lockman & Purcell
4-6 p.m.
Mike Lorenz
6:30-7:30 p.m.Ed McKendry
Saturday, December 14
11 a.m.-12 p.m.Twin Ghost
12:30-1:30 p.m.
Religion & Cash
2-3 p.m.Twin Ghost
3:30-5 p.m.
Ed McKendry
5:30-7:30 p.m.Jim Rezac
Sunday, December 15
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Nick Andrew Staver
1-2:30 p.m.
Covenant Brass Quintet
3-4 p.m.South Side Brass
4:30-5:30 p.m.Leo Motolese and Christina Giacoletti
Thursday, December 19
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Nazareth HS String Quartet
1-2 p.m.
Emmaus High School Choir
2:30-3:30 p.m.Mercy School Student Chime Choir
4-5:30 p.m.Cubbage
Friday, December 20
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Joe Miralles
1-2 p.m.Lower Macungie Middle School Cadence Choir
2:30-3:30 p.m.Stacy Gabel
4-5 p.m.Old Towne Carolers
5:30-7:30 p.m.Cubbage
Saturday, December 21
11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Jeff Crosson Acoustic
1-2 p.m.Cass Noelle
2:30-3:30 p.m.Religion & Cash
4-5 p.m.Silver & Brass
5:30-7:30 p.m.Nick Lindsay
Sunday, December 22
11 a.m.-12 p.m.The New Rockwells
12:30-2:30 p.m.Curious Dog
3-4 p.m.Adam Webb
4:30-5:30 p.m.Tim Harakal
See for YourselfFollow Us Online